Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7436,055
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0296,232
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8166,100
YaoundeCameroon 10,7066,653
YokoCameroon 10,6426,613
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,9871,235
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6721,661
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,289801
YanjiChina 9,6746,012
YichangChina 11,5347,167
YinchuanChina 10,8146,720
YiningChina 10,3316,420
YariguiesColombia 4,3152,681
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3082,056
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1961,986
YazdIran 10,9706,817
YakushimaJapan 10,8426,737
YamagataJapan 9,6305,984
YamaguchiJapan 10,4406,488
YokkaichiJapan 10,1236,291
YokohamaJapan 9,9236,166
YonagoJapan 10,2316,358
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7727,315
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3827,695
YeMyanmar 13,4968,386
YolaNigeria 10,3646,440
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5456,553
YurimaguasPeru 5,6153,490
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6165,354
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7315,426
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3706,444
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3781,478
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,7672,341
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6141,003
York, PaUsa 1,185736
Youngstown/ OhUsa 847526
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3751,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -