Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0179,332
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,52910,272
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5369,033
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6078,456
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68910,370
WoomeraAustralia 15,6639,733
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2379,468
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,0861,296
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 840522
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1931,984
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,5412,200
Wiarton, OnCanada 799496
Windsor, OnCanada 638397
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 931579
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,416880
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0002,485
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4984,038
WajimaJapan 9,8796,139
WakamatsuJapan 9,7226,042
WakayamaJapan 10,2596,375
WakkanaiJapan 8,9185,542
WajirKenya 13,0408,103
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9178,027
WindhoekNamibia 13,1118,147
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9668,057
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9288,033
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0278,095
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2078,207
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0248,093
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0848,130
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0268,095
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0378,101
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1828,192
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9458,044
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0508,109
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0168,088
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6398,476
WintonNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
WarsawPoland 7,5864,714
WroclawPoland 7,4554,633
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1186,287
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4867,138
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7016,650
WauSudan 11,6717,252
WaddingtonUk 6,3513,947
Waco, TxUsa 1,374854
Wake IslandUsa 9,5365,926
Wakeeney, KsUsa 889553
Wakefield, NeUsa 525326
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,116693
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,2101,373
Walnut, IlUsa 11169
Warren, OhUsa 829515
Warren, PaUsa 965600
Warrenton, MoUsa 429266
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,232765
Washington, IaUsa 232144
Washington, InUsa 529329
Water Valley, MsUsa 986613
Watertown, NyUsa 1,193742
Watertown, SdUsa 558346
Watertown, WiUsa 14087
Wauseon, OhUsa 560348
Waverly, OhUsa 776482
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,489926
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,216755
Waynesboro, TnUsa 903561
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,282797
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 948589
Wellsburg, WvUsa 869540
West Chester, PaUsa 1,265786
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0381,267
West Point, GaUsa 1,203748
West Point, NyUsa 1,395867
White Hall, IlUsa 432268
Whitestown, InUsa 504313
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,196743
Wichita, KansasUsa 812504
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,2671,409
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,246774
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,335830
Williamson, WvUsa 913567
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,151716
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,167725
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,265786
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,310814
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,464910
Windsor, IlUsa 451280
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 884549
Winnebago, MnUsa 298185
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,2441,394
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 529329
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,296805
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9321,200
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,210752
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,116693
Wooster, OhUsa 761473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -