Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4065,223
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7165,417
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5485,312
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8975,529
ViennaAustria 7,6344,744
VitebskBelarus 7,7724,829
VassourasBrazil 8,7075,410
VicosaBrazil 8,6015,344
VitoriaBrazil 8,7095,412
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1895,089
VarnaBulgaria 8,6655,384
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,161721
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5831,605
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,9671,222
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,8851,172
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,5971,614
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,6201,628
ValdiviaChile 9,3575,814
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3635,818
VallenarChile 8,2575,131
ValparaisoChile 8,6675,386
VanguardiaColombia 4,6212,871
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6303,498
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7304,182
VestervigDenmark 6,6294,119
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,3092,056
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,2772,036
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1401,951
VilsandiEstonia 7,1634,451
VaasaFinland 6,8244,241
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9043,048
VeravalIndia 12,6667,871
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2538,235
ValentiaIreland 5,8263,620
VeniceItaly 7,6004,723
VeronaItaly 7,5194,673
VicenzaItaly 7,5484,690
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8384,870
ViterboItaly 7,8024,848
VolterraItaly 7,6594,759
VientianeLaos 13,1198,153
VarenaLithuania 7,5994,722
VilniusLithuania 7,5954,720
VeracruzMexico 2,6841,668
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6904,157
VaernesNorway 6,3563,950
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3673,957
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5934,097
VillarricaParaguay 8,3965,218
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3475,187
VanavaraRussia 8,4815,270
VasileviciRussia 8,0024,973
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6964,783
VerhojanskRussia 7,1924,469
ViljujskRussia 7,8224,861
VitimRussia 8,4415,246
Vize IslandRussia 6,3893,970
VladivostokRussia 9,5555,937
VolgogradRussia 8,9365,553
VologdaRussia 7,7894,840
VoronezRussia 8,4565,255
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4873,410
VytegraRussia 7,5234,675
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6159,082
ValenciaSpain 7,1754,459
ValladolidSpain 6,7404,188
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4353,999
VisbySweden 7,0584,386
VanTurkey 9,8566,124
ValleyUk 6,1113,798
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1955,092
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,6711,660
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1492,578
Valentine, NeUsa 802498
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,5471,583
Vermillion, SdUsa 507315
Vevay, InUsa 658409
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,167725
Victoria, TxUsa 1,6531,027
Viroqua, WiUsa 13081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -