Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0636,875
UaupesBrazil 5,3023,295
UbatubaBrazil 8,7275,423
UberabaBrazil 8,2225,110
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2181,378
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3816,451
UpernavikGreenland 3,7892,355
UummannaqGreenland 3,7542,333
UdineItaly 7,6124,730
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1475,063
UenoJapan 10,1616,314
UnzendakeJapan 10,6326,607
UrakawaJapan 9,1565,690
UshibukaJapan 10,6956,646
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8106,096
UwajimaJapan 10,4796,512
UkmergeLithuania 7,5304,679
UtenaLithuania 7,5474,690
UlaangomMongolia 9,7106,034
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7766,075
UlgiiMongolia 9,8096,096
UliastaiMongolia 9,9146,161
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7986,088
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7726,072
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1436,303
UfaRussia 8,7135,414
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6244,116
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3405,804
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0484,380
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1465,684
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5584,696
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0414,375
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8264,863
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4884,032
Umm BeninSudan 11,6337,229
UmeňSweden 6,7124,171
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3628,303
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1778,188
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2018,203
UrfaTurkey 9,7606,065
UsakTurkey 9,1265,671
Uman’Ukraine 8,3135,166
UzgorodUkraine 7,9244,924
Uniontown, PaUsa 973605
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 670416
Urbana, IlUsa 389242
Urbana, OhUsa 655407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -