Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2917,016
TiranaAlbania 8,3565,192
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7825,457
TebessaAlgeria 8,0505,003
TimimounAlgeria 7,9244,924
TindoufAlgeria 7,3884,591
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0775,019
TrelewArgentina 9,8996,151
TucumanArgentina 8,1775,081
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1089,388
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1079,388
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7898,569
TibooburraAustralia 15,1379,407
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0788,748
TshaneBotswana 13,5978,449
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6164,733
TarauacaBrazil 6,0223,742
TauaBrazil 7,4224,612
TefeBrazil 5,7653,582
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4145,228
TeresinaBrazil 7,1804,462
TiriosBrazil 5,6803,530
TorresBrazil 9,0525,625
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5504,070
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1245,049
TriunfoBrazil 7,7404,810
TucuruiBrazil 6,6124,109
TuriacuBrazil 6,7084,169
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9701,845
Terrace, BcCanada 3,0191,876
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4012,113
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,452902
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3891,485
Thompson, MbCanada 1,529950
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 623387
Timmins, OnCanada 963599
Tofino, BcCanada 2,7701,721
Toronto, OntarioCanada 920572
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 901560
Trenton, OnCanada 1,071666
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,223760
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3731,475
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2575,752
TaiyuanChina 10,7636,688
TaoyuanChina 11,7887,325
TengchongChina 12,3997,705
TønderDenmark 6,7704,207
TylstrupDenmark 6,6864,155
TystofteDenmark 6,8794,275
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2802,038
TahrirEgypt 9,8936,148
TantaEgypt 9,8996,151
TallinEstonia 7,2064,478
TartuEstonia 7,3704,580
TampereFinland 7,0174,361
TurkuFinland 7,0264,366
ToulonFrance 7,3664,577
ToulouseFrance 7,0354,372
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4355,241
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5005,904
TchibanGabon 11,1786,946
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6215,979
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9754,334
TamaleGhana 9,2835,769
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6085,349
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8155,478
TimehriGuyana 5,1423,195
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2202,001
TelaHonduras 3,0321,884
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1728,807
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1728,807
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2639,484
TabrizIran 10,0246,229
TeheranIran 10,4726,507
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0186,225
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2705,139
TarvisioItaly 7,6024,724
TermoliItaly 8,0164,981
TorinoItaly 7,3504,568
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3344,557
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1615,071
TrevicoItaly 8,1025,035
TrevisoItaly 7,5804,710
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6714,767
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3444,564
TabouIvory Coast 9,1315,674
TadotsuJapan 10,3226,414
TakadaJapan 9,8406,115
TakamatsuJapan 10,3046,403
TakayamaJapan 9,9776,200
TanegashimaJapan 10,7956,708
TatenoJapan 9,8426,116
TateyamaJapan 9,9546,185
TokushimaJapan 10,3046,403
TokyoJapan 9,8956,149
TomakomaiJapan 9,1765,702
TottoriJapan 10,1856,329
ToyamaJapan 9,9286,169
ToyookaJapan 10,1536,309
TsuJapan 10,1466,305
TsurugaJapan 10,0826,265
TsuyamaJapan 10,2356,360
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4305,860
TripoliLebanon 9,8486,120
TobrukLibya 9,3745,825
TripoliLibya 8,6005,344
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3604,574
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3739,553
TolanaroMadagascar 15,6959,753
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3269,523
ThyoloMalawi 14,1268,778
TawauMalaysia 14,0398,724
TessalitMali 8,6305,363
TimbuktuMali 8,5665,323
TombMali 8,5715,326
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7594,822
TacubayaMexico 2,7261,694
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3891,485
TarialanMongolia 9,6656,006
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7956,086
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9036,154
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1826,327
TangierMorocco 7,0274,367
TarfayaMorocco 6,9884,342
TazaMorocco 7,2664,515
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8958,013
TaungooMyanmar 13,1088,145
ThandweMyanmar 13,1788,189
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6897,885
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9428,043
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9318,657
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2348,223
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0328,098
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0218,092
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0768,125
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1718,185
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7018,514
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5678,431
TahouaNiger 9,3615,817
TillaberyNiger 9,1135,663
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3996,462
TromsoNorway 6,2813,903
TrondheimNorway 6,3383,939
ThumraitOman 12,3807,693
TacnaPeru 7,0874,404
TarapotoPeru 5,6763,527
TrujilloPeru 5,7843,594
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,9918,073
TorunPoland 7,4024,600
TimisoaraRomania 8,0935,029
TambovRussia 8,4325,240
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2916,395
TaraRussia 8,8375,491
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9914,966
TermezRussia 10,8326,731
TernejRussia 9,1815,705
TobolskRussia 8,6175,355
TomskRussia 8,9615,568
Tot’MaRussia 7,8224,860
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9154,918
TuapseRussia 9,1365,677
TuraRussia 8,0665,012
TurukhanskRussia 7,9344,930
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2967,020
TortosaSpain 7,1554,446
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2388,848
TokerSudan 11,4047,087
TartousSyria 9,8146,099
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7777,318
TaboraTanzania 13,0808,128
TakThailand 13,2988,263
TrangThailand 14,3188,897
TabligboTogo 9,6906,021
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8967,392
TunisTunisia 8,0915,028
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1026,277
TireeUk 5,8233,619
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2033,854
TernopilUkraine 8,0264,988
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2315,736
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,253779
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3522,704
Talladega, AlUsa 1,170727
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,492927
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8111,125
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,369850
Taunton, MaUsa 1,6121,002
Tecumseh, NeUsa 543337
Temple, TxUsa 1,432890
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,451902
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,230764
Tiffin, OhUsa 652405
Toledo, IaUsa 210131
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 586364
Tooele, UtUsa 1,8061,122
Topeka, KsUsa 589366
Towanda, PaUsa 1,178732
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,304811
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,413878
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1321,325
Tulsa, OkUsa 862536
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,106687
Two Harbors, MnUsa 470292
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4436,489
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8793,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -