Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8576,747
ShkoderAlbania 8,2815,146
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8624,885
SaltaArgentina 7,9594,946
San AntonioArgentina 9,6485,995
San LuisArgentina 8,8195,481
San RafaelArgentina 8,9045,533
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2285,734
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3045,160
SarmientoArgentina 10,0626,253
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6549,106
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6479,102
SalzburgAustria 7,4764,645
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7596,064
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9926,209
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8756,137
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8983,044
SaveBenin 9,6586,002
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3064,540
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0805,021
SalvadorBrazil 8,1685,076
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9095,536
SantaremBrazil 6,1913,847
SantosBrazil 8,7055,410
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4405,245
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7484,193
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6384,747
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9415,556
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7235,420
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6035,346
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8554,259
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5925,339
São PauloBrazil 8,6485,374
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4075,224
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1983,851
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8334,867
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0164,981
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4015,220
SobralBrazil 7,2264,490
SoureBrazil 6,4123,984
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6054,726
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3035,781
SurubimBrazil 7,9064,913
SadovoBulgaria 8,5885,337
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5425,308
SofiaBulgaria 8,4605,257
SiemreapCambodia 13,5908,445
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4691,535
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6951,053
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9941,239
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2141,997
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9351,824
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0251,258
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,581982
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 635395
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1801,354
Scott, SkCanada 1,7141,065
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0311,262
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1851,358
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,541958
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9282,441
Simcoe, OnCanada 792492
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 813505
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2141,376
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9391,826
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5561,588
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1531,338
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,533953
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,541957
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4441,519
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6964,161
SalCape Verde 6,9514,319
SantiagoChile 8,7305,425
SewellChile 8,8005,469
ShanghaiChina 11,1496,928
ShantouChina 12,1327,539
ShenyangChina 10,0066,218
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4752,159
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8702,405
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7162,309
SibenikCroatia 7,9414,935
SplitCroatia 7,9904,965
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0524,382
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7024,165
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2422,015
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3832,102
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3172,061
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2302,007
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3062,055
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3402,075
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2091,994
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3052,053
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2412,014
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4152,122
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2912,045
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2061,992
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1681,969
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3472,080
San GabrielEcuador 4,8703,026
SalloumEgypt 9,4805,891
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6946,024
SohagEgypt 10,3106,407
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2656,379
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2422,015
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9796,823
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6864,155
StrasbourgFrance 7,1104,418
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7853,595
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4973,416
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3135,787
SchleswigGermany 6,8324,246
StuttgartGermany 7,1874,466
SamosGreece 9,0695,635
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8225,482
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0875,646
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5902,231
SiguiriGuinea 8,4605,257
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1261,943
SzegedHungary 7,9924,966
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7214,798
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7702,964
SagarIndia 12,5207,780
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3357,044
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2668,244
SemnanIran 10,5656,566
ShahroudIran 10,5406,550
ShirazIran 11,1376,921
ShannonIreland 5,8733,650
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4374,621
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0965,031
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3875,212
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5564,695
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7024,786
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3045,160
SigonellaItaly 8,3575,193
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1965,714
SagaJapan 10,5796,574
SaigoJapan 10,1586,312
SakaiJapan 10,2256,354
SakataJapan 9,5945,962
SapporoJapan 9,1465,684
SaseboJapan 10,6146,596
SendaiJapan 9,6025,967
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5066,529
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4846,515
ShinjoJapan 9,5865,957
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3046,403
ShirakawaJapan 9,7396,052
ShizuokaJapan 10,0296,232
SumotoJapan 10,2626,377
SuttsuJapan 9,2225,731
SuwaJapan 9,9456,180
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5885,336
SavannakhetLaos 13,2268,219
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4134,606
SiluteLithuania 7,3704,580
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4155,229
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1199,395
SalimaMalawi 13,8968,635
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8668,617
SibuMalaysia 14,5069,014
SanMali 8,6725,389
SegouMali 8,5605,320
SikassoMali 8,7505,437
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9539,913
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9971,862
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0916,271
SainshandMongolia 10,0426,240
SafiMorocco 6,9984,348
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1154,421
SittweMyanmar 13,0028,080
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3713,959
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7133,550
SaiqOman 12,0007,457
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4477,734
SurOman 12,1297,537
SialkotPakistan 11,5037,148
SibbiPakistan 11,6737,254
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4595,257
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6674,143
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1078,145
SandomierzPoland 7,7364,807
SniezkaPoland 7,4204,611
SuwalkiPoland 7,5334,681
SzczecinPoland 7,1744,458
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7224,177
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4873,410
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5722,220
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0449,970
Satu MareRomania 8,0224,985
SibiuRomania 8,2465,124
SulinaRomania 8,5955,341
SadrinskRussia 8,7565,441
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3884,591
SalekhardRussia 7,7004,785
SaratovRussia 8,7215,419
SejmcanRussia 7,0014,350
SelagoncyRussia 7,6974,783
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2925,153
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7525,439
SmolenskRussia 7,8904,903
SociRussia 9,2155,726
SortovalaRussia 7,2624,513
SuntarRussia 8,0675,013
SurgutRussia 8,3525,190
SverdlovskRussia 8,6125,352
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8894,902
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7882,354
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5836,577
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6239,087
SingaporeSingapore 14,8839,249
SliacSlovakia 7,7574,820
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2966,398
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1406,301
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7304,182
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8264,242
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6964,161
SevilleSpain 6,9214,300
SennarSudan 11,5697,189
ShambatSudan 11,3127,030
ShendiSudan 11,2827,011
StenseleSweden 6,5104,046
StockholmSweden 6,9284,305
StorlienSweden 6,4163,987
SundsvallSweden 6,6874,155
SantisSwitzerland 7,2994,536
SongeaTanzania 13,7378,536
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1728,185
SongkhlaThailand 14,3358,908
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5468,417
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1498,792
SurinThailand 13,4358,348
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3215,792
SokodeTogo 9,4805,891
SfaxTunisia 8,2775,144
SousseTunisia 8,1935,091
SamsunTurkey 9,2605,754
SiirtTurkey 9,8426,116
SivasTurkey 9,4345,862
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7426,675
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1713,835
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7813,592
SarataUkraine 8,5175,293
SarnyUkraine 7,9324,929
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8525,501
SumyUkraine 8,3365,180
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6827,260
SaltoUruguay 8,9095,536
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6251,631
Safford, AzUsa 2,0081,248
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,511939
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8271,136
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 457284
Saint Paul, NeUsa 637396
Saint Peter, MnUsa 295183
Salem, InUsa 583362
Salem, OrUsa 2,5821,604
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7711,101
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,541958
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6341,015
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5681,596
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7341,699
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5732,220
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7441,705
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 496308
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7181,689
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7051,681
Santuck, ScUsa 1,152716
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 643400
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,455904
Scott City, KsUsa 1,023636
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,064661
Scottsburg, InUsa 583362
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5141,562
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5111,561
Sedan, KsUsa 789490
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4951,551
Selma, AlUsa 1,250777
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,477918
Seymour, InUsa 583362
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 724450
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,320820
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,188738
Sioux City, IaUsa 467290
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 495307
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 383238
Southport, NcUsa 1,478919
Sparta, IlUsa 529329
Spencer, WvUsa 920572
Spickard, MoUsa 382237
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1551,339
Spooner, WiUsa 344214
Springfield, IlUsa 345214
Springfield, MissouriUsa 665413
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5523,450
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 402250
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 457284
Stambaugh, MiUsa 396246
Stamford, CtUsa 1,395867
State College, PaUsa 1,088676
State University, MsUsa 1,105687
State University, NmUsa 1,8711,163
Staunton, VaUsa 1,113692
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,362847
Steffenville, MoUsa 334208
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6301,634
Storm Lake, IaUsa 368229
Storrs, CtUsa 1,519944
Subiaco, ArUsa 918570
Summerville, ScUsa 1,429888
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3391,453
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 469292
Syracuse, NeUsa 483300
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,186737
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5726,570
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2812,660
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5032,798
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1563,204
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1834,463
SocotraYemen 12,8707,998
SenangaZambia 13,1608,178
SerenjeZambia 13,5108,395
SeshekeZambia 13,3428,291
SolweziZambia 13,1248,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -