Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7535,439
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6145,353
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8675,510
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7056,652
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9784,957
RosarioArgentina 8,9595,567
RichmondAustralia 14,6669,114
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0618,738
RecifeBrazil 7,9804,959
RemansoBrazil 7,6334,743
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3173,925
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7835,458
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7355,428
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8874,901
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0141,251
Red Lake, OnCanada 943586
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,353841
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,355842
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5502,206
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,2571,402
Roberval, QcCanada 1,560970
RuoqiangChina 10,9106,779
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8922,418
RandersDenmark 6,7374,186
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2171,999
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2242,003
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0184,982
RumipambaEcuador 5,0263,123
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2276,355
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3476,430
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1066,280
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6643,520
RostockGermany 6,9884,342
RhodesGreece 9,2465,745
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0643,147
ReykhólarIceland 4,7932,978
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8172,993
RamsarIran 10,3256,416
RashtIran 10,2406,364
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0523,761
RadicofaniItaly 7,7514,817
Resia PassItaly 7,4034,600
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7224,798
RivoltoItaly 7,6084,728
Rolle PassItaly 7,5104,667
RomeItaly 7,8654,887
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8604,884
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6444,750
RumoiJapan 9,0525,625
RigaLatvia 7,3674,578
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4454,627
RodriguesMauritius 16,48310,243
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5195,915
RabatMorocco 7,0714,394
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3498,295
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0058,081
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3668,306
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5588,425
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9798,065
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9018,638
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0298,096
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8227,968
RivasNicaragua 3,5272,192
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9017,396
RebolyRussia 7,0964,409
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8815,518
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3337,042
RagaSudan 11,4357,106
RashadSudan 11,5377,170
RenkSudan 11,6687,250
RumbekSudan 11,8687,375
RanongThailand 14,0658,740
Roi EtThailand 13,3038,267
RizeTurkey 9,4855,894
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5876,579
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4675,262
RomnyUkraine 8,2905,151
RovnoUkraine 7,9654,949
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6717,253
RochaUruguay 9,3615,817
Racine, WiUsa 239149
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,284798
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,016631
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,019633
Reading, PaUsa 1,259782
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,6281,633
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,502934
Redding, CaUsa 2,6211,629
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4791,541
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,4491,522
Rensselaer, InUsa 369230
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,281796
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,281796
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,100684
Rochester, MnUsa 187116
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,060659
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 431268
Rockford, IlUsa 15093
Rockville, InUsa 443275
Rockwell City, IaUsa 364227
Rome, GaUsa 1,102685
Roseau, MnUsa 797495
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6131,624
Roswell, NmUsa 1,606998
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,306811
Rushville, IlUsa 318197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -