Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2956,397
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9438,665
ParanaArgentina 8,8535,501
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7645,446
PehuajoArgentina 9,2275,734
PergaminoArgentina 9,0675,634
PigeArgentina 9,3935,837
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7265,422
PosadasArgentina 8,5795,331
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3395,182
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6775,392
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3355,801
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37910,799
Port HedlandAustralia 16,31310,137
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4073,360
ParakouBenin 9,5715,947
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9774,957
ParacatuBrazil 8,0414,997
ParanaBrazil 7,5474,690
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7435,433
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0454,999
ParintinsBrazil 6,0963,788
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0744,396
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8235,483
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1915,090
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5634,700
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8704,890
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2605,133
PeixeBrazil 7,4594,635
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7174,795
PicosBrazil 7,4454,626
PiraiBrazil 8,7155,416
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7944,843
PompeuBrazil 8,3355,179
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1065,037
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2733,898
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6875,398
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3493,946
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0505,624
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3314,556
PosseBrazil 7,7784,833
PlevenBulgaria 8,4685,262
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5775,330
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7628,552
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4101,498
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8451,768
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3271,446
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,117694
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,006625
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 957595
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7101,684
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5091,559
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,8911,797
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 974605
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,596992
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6301,635
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1361,949
Princeton, BcCanada 1,289801
ParronChile 8,8145,477
Puerto AysenChile 9,9736,198
Puerto MonttChile 9,5375,926
Punta ArenasChile 10,8276,728
PingbianChina 11,4127,091
PeralesColombia 4,5392,821
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6722,903
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7012,300
PragueCzech Republic 7,3844,589
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2882,043
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2662,029
PoloDominican Republic 3,3072,055
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1861,980
PichilingueEcuador 5,0153,116
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9873,099
PuyoEcuador 5,0953,166
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9296,170
ParisFrance 6,7734,209
PerpignanFrance 7,1914,469
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,38411,424
Port-GentilGabon 10,8316,730
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8663,024
PotsdamGermany 7,1614,450
PatrasGreece 8,7175,417
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8862,415
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6972,297
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0492,516
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2232,003
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1421,953
PecsHungary 7,9064,913
PambanIndia 14,1298,780
PuneIndia 13,0098,084
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2269,461
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8509,228
PadovaItaly 7,5784,709
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4754,645
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2005,095
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1815,084
PantelleriaItaly 8,2095,101
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5264,677
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8334,868
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7834,836
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9344,930
PiacenzaItaly 7,4834,650
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6104,729
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6734,768
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9704,952
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1685,076
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8834,899
PrizziItaly 8,2375,118
PakseLaos 13,3548,298
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5489,040
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,12410,020
PlaisanceMauritius 16,16110,043
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1566,933
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2445,123
PatheinMyanmar 13,3638,304
PutaoMyanmar 12,1677,561
PyiMyanmar 13,1338,161
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6867,883
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1688,182
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1678,182
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9248,031
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0598,115
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2712,033
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2676,380
PohangNorth Korea 10,3496,431
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1966,336
PadidanPakistan 11,9687,437
PanjgurPakistan 11,8357,354
ParachinarPakistan 11,2647,000
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9937,453
PeshawarPakistan 11,2837,011
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3108,271
PilarParaguay 8,4335,240
PiscoPeru 6,4634,016
PiuraPeru 5,4393,380
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5434,066
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4488,356
PoznanPoland 7,3574,572
PrzemyslPoland 7,8594,884
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6174,112
PortalegrePortugal 6,6954,160
Porto Portugal 6,5004,039
PavelecRussia 8,2635,135
PecoraRussia 7,6894,778
PermRussia 8,3945,216
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4694,641
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3794,586
PjatigorskRussia 9,3155,788
PoronajskRussia 8,5155,291
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9195,542
Providenja BayRussia 5,4623,394
PskovRussia 7,4834,650
PodorSenegal 7,6114,729
PopradSlovakia 7,7844,837
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5139,019
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2238,839
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3924,593
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2778,872
Port SudanSudan 11,2697,002
ParamariboSuriname 5,3923,351
PiteňSweden 6,6554,135
PalmyraSyria 9,9726,197
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0105,599
PhetchabunThailand 13,3138,273
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2888,258
PhraeThailand 13,1448,168
PhuketThailand 14,2998,886
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2728,869
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5698,432
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8418,601
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5722,841
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2863,906
PoltavaUkraine 8,4405,245
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1045,657
PradoUruguay 9,3245,794
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3855,832
Palestine, IlUsa 485301
Pana, IlUsa 408254
Paoli, InUsa 583362
Paris, IlUsa 389242
Park Rapids, MnUsa 566352
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,401871
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,338832
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,065662
Pawhuska, OkUsa 838521
Pawnee City, NeUsa 543337
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2511,399
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,410876
Peoria, IlUsa 257160
Perry, OkUsa 933580
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,330826
Philo, OhUsa 792492
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1281,323
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 794493
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 965600
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 529329
Pipestone, MnUsa 471292
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 909565
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,395867
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6411,020
Pocahontas, ArUsa 762473
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7791,105
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 529329
Pontiac, IlUsa 250155
Pontotoc, MsUsa 968601
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5641,593
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,464910
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,314817
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5641,593
Portage, WiUsa 188117
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6501,025
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5431,580
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4226
Prescott, ArUsa 1,004624
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1141,314
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,355842
Princeton, InUsa 586364
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,587986
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,269788
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7292,938
PetaukeZambia 13,6718,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -