Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4204,611
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3295,176
OranArgentina 7,8214,860
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65810,352
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5579,667
OstendeBelgium 6,6634,140
ObidosBrazil 6,0963,788
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0135,601
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,231765
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,231765
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4475,871
OdenseDenmark 6,8254,241
OtavaloEcuador 4,8983,044
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3967,081
OuluFinland 6,8224,239
OroomiehIran 10,0116,221
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7514,817
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7345,427
ObihiroJapan 9,0685,635
OfunatoJapan 9,4885,896
OitaJapan 10,5226,539
OkayamaJapan 10,2776,387
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2226,973
OmaezakiJapan 10,0736,260
OmuJapan 8,9325,550
OnahamaJapan 9,7216,041
OsakaJapan 10,1996,338
OshimaJapan 10,0016,215
OtaruJapan 9,1505,686
OwaseJapan 10,2246,353
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2654,514
OujoaMorocco 7,3804,586
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5217,781
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1778,189
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8108,582
OphirNew Zealand 13,8628,614
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9088,021
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0288,717
OcotalNicaragua 3,2742,034
OrlandNorway 6,2863,906
OsloNorway 6,5554,073
OhotskRussia 7,6274,739
OkhotskRussia 7,6274,739
OlekminskRussia 8,1915,090
OlenekRussia 7,4854,651
OmskRussia 9,0305,611
OnegaRussia 7,3274,553
OrenburgRussia 8,9985,592
OymyakonRussia 7,2964,534
OviedoSpain 6,5624,078
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5224,053
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9313,686
OdessaUkraine 8,5365,305
OvrucUkraine 8,0314,991
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 942585
Oakdale, NeUsa 606376
Oakland, MdUsa 1,072666
Oakley, IdUsa 1,9081,186
Oconto, WiUsa 322200
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,279795
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,020634
Olathe, KsUsa 559348
Olivia, MnUsa 408253
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5571,589
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 462287
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 468291
Oolitic, InUsa 529329
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8111,125
Orono, MeUsa 1,7501,087
Oshkosh, WiUsa 219136
Oswego, NyUsa 1,153716
Ottawa, IlUsa 250155
Ottawa, KsUsa 559348
Owensboro, KyUsa 644400
Owosso, MiUsa 532331
Ozark, ArUsa 918570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -