Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0836,887
NeuquenArgentina 9,3765,826
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2175,728
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0268,094
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4188,960
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7609,172
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6649,734
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3191,441
NatitingouBenin 9,3995,840
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7605,444
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5976,585
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5056,528
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5531,587
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,6371,639
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3401,454
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8591,155
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3432,077
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7041,059
North Bay, OnCanada 974605
N’DjamenaChad 10,3366,423
NanchangChina 11,6177,219
NanjingChina 11,1656,938
NanningChina 12,4807,755
NicosiaCyprus 9,6485,996
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9444,315
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2622,027
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2632,027
NegeleEthiopia 12,6907,886
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4847,137
NandiFiji 11,4847,137
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9374,311
NancyFrance 7,0174,360
NantesFrance 6,6254,117
NiceFrance 7,4124,606
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0964,410
NurembergGermany 7,2494,504
NurnbergGermany 7,2464,503
NaxosGreece 9,0295,611
NanortalikGreenland 3,5872,229
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6012,238
NordGreenland 5,0483,137
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4062,116
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8065,472
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8277,971
New DelhiIndia 11,9777,442
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0555,006
NaganoJapan 9,8846,142
NagasakiJapan 10,6506,618
NagoJapan 11,3387,045
NagoyaJapan 10,0836,266
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3907,078
NaraJapan 10,1826,327
NazeJapan 11,0926,892
NemuroJapan 8,9145,540
NiigataJapan 9,7256,044
NikkoJapan 9,8116,097
NobeokaJapan 10,5836,577
NairobiKenya 13,0628,117
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9844,961
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5496,555
NidaLithuania 7,3534,569
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9069,263
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4979,630
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7098,519
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8078,580
NaraMali 8,3395,182
NioroMali 8,1675,075
NemaMauritania 8,2355,117
NouakchottMauritania 7,4244,614
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6897,885
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0238,093
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3978,325
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,198
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4862,166
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0236,228
NiameyNiger 9,2235,732
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3093,920
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4083,982
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6123,487
NawabshahPakistan 12,0397,481
NokkundiPakistan 11,5977,207
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6594,759
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8647,994
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3594,573
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1435,681
NikolaevRussia 8,5425,308
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2665,137
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9474,317
NizneangarskRussia 8,8825,519
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1095,660
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0374,994
NovgorodRussia 7,5434,687
NovosibirskRussia 9,1145,664
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4098,954
No. 6Sudan 10,8716,755
NyalaSudan 11,0826,886
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1298,159
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4148,336
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1998,824
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0648,118
NarathiwatThailand 14,3918,943
NigdeTurkey 9,4745,888
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2066,342
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6125,352
Napoleon, NdUsa 567352
Napoleon, OhUsa 567352
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 817508
Natchez, MsUsa 1,257781
Neosho, MoUsa 708440
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6171,005
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,374854
New Castlen, PaUsa 909565
New Hampton, IaUsa 13383
New London, WiUsa 234145
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,430889
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,431889
New Ulm, MnUsa 295183
New YorkUsa 1,395867
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,423884
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,410876
Newark, NjUsa 1,390864
Newberry, MiUsa 513319
Newberry, ScUsa 1,241771
Newkirk, OkUsa 842523
Newnan, GaUsa 1,203748
Newport, TnUsa 1,008627
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0943,166
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,401871
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 560348
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7041,680
North Loup, NeUsa 687427
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 847526
Norton, KsUsa 836520
Norwalk, OhUsa 692430
NdolaZambia 13,3678,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -