Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9096,779
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8916,768
MilianaAlgeria 7,5774,709
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1897,575
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9359,281
Malarg EArgentina 8,9725,575
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6075,970
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5855,956
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8905,524
MendozaArgentina 8,7105,413
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7075,411
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8035,470
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0108,706
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9639,298
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30710,133
MeekatharraAustralia 16,81610,450
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3529,540
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3489,537
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4029,571
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6809,744
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7659,175
MuharraqBahrain 11,3727,067
MinskBelarus 7,7654,826
MogilevBelarus 7,8724,892
MaunBotswana 13,4478,356
MacapaBrazil 6,1843,843
MacauBrazil 7,6084,728
MaceioBrazil 8,0655,011
MachadoBrazil 8,5135,290
ManausBrazil 5,9693,709
MarabaBrazil 6,7984,224
MaringaBrazil 8,3695,201
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1883,845
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0865,025
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8884,902
MonteiroBrazil 7,8164,857
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1685,076
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4824,650
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8324,867
MamfeCameroon 10,3836,452
MarouaCameroon 10,4086,468
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8461,768
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,224761
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,6721,039
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6662,278
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,9971,863
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,7211,069
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,6371,639
Moncton, NbCanada 2,0871,297
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,8511,150
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,408875
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,381858
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,403872
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,209751
Morden, MbCanada 905562
Muskoka, OnCanada 943586
MoundouChad 10,6976,647
MatecanaColombia 4,4792,784
MoroniComoros 14,4008,948
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6234,737
MarstalDenmark 6,8624,264
Melville HallDominica 4,1272,564
MichesDominican Republic 3,3422,077
MocaDominican Republic 3,2232,003
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1851,979
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1131,935
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3172,061
MilagroEcuador 5,1223,183
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6245,980
MinyaEgypt 10,1186,287
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4926,520
MassawaEritrea 11,7657,311
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5613,456
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9554,322
MarseilleFrance 7,2984,535
MontpellierFrance 7,2074,479
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6663,521
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6225,358
MakokouGabon 11,0666,877
MayumbaGabon 11,1916,954
MitzicGabon 10,9426,800
MkamboGabon 11,1176,908
MoandaGabon 11,2606,997
MouilaGabon 11,1036,900
MagdeburgGermany 7,0994,411
MunichGermany 7,3694,579
MünsterGermany 6,8894,281
MethoniGreece 8,8295,486
MilosGreece 9,0055,596
MitiliniGreece 8,9365,553
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9305,549
MacentaGuinea 8,6495,374
MamouGuinea 8,3025,159
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6674,764
MiskolcHungary 7,8844,899
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6478,481
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9147,403
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9458,044
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3978,325
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9388,661
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5748,435
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7689,177
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7608,551
MashhadIran 10,7196,661
Malin HeadIreland 5,8473,633
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6774,771
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2515,127
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3375,181
MilanItaly 7,4184,609
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3714,581
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7504,816
ManIvory Coast 8,8965,528
MaebashiJapan 9,8646,130
MaizuruJapan 10,1376,299
MakurazakiJapan 10,7736,695
MatsueJapan 10,2426,364
MatsumotoJapan 9,9336,173
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4096,468
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2556,994
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0466,243
MishimaJapan 9,9896,208
MitoJapan 9,7956,087
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0516,246
MiyakoJapan 9,4235,856
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6397,232
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6926,644
MiyazakiJapan 10,6576,622
MombetsuJapan 8,9345,552
MoriokaJapan 9,4585,877
MuroranJapan 9,2315,736
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4006,462
MutsuJapan 9,3125,787
Ma’AnJordan 10,2326,358
MafraqJordan 10,0606,252
MombasaKenya 13,4988,388
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0978,760
MaseruLesotho 14,3918,943
MonroviaLiberia 8,7505,438
MisratahLibya 8,7565,441
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9529,291
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9609,296
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5319,651
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1499,414
MakhangaMalawi 14,1488,792
MangochiMalawi 14,0008,700
MwmosaMalawi 14,1508,793
MzimbaMalawi 13,6778,499
MzuzuMalawi 13,6758,498
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8339,217
MersingMalaysia 14,7719,179
MiriMalaysia 14,2108,830
MaleMaldives 14,5499,041
MenakaMali 9,0495,623
MoptiMali 8,6445,371
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,1106,283
MazatlanMexico 2,6181,627
MeridaMexico 2,4371,514
Mexico CityMexico 2,7261,694
MonterreyMexico 2,1001,305
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7541,712
MaantyMongolia 9,8336,110
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0196,226
MatadMongolia 9,6766,013
MurenMongolia 9,6776,014
MarrakechMorocco 7,1334,432
MeknesMorocco 7,1744,458
MideltMorocco 7,3134,544
MaputoMozambique 14,5929,068
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4638,987
MandalayMyanmar 12,7737,937
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9028,018
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7958,573
MindatMyanmar 12,8577,990
MonywaMyanmar 12,7687,934
MyeikMyanmar 13,7958,573
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3857,696
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8494,256
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1398,165
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4398,351
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5638,428
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4382,136
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4672,155
MagariaNiger 9,7936,085
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0156,223
MaradiNiger 9,6145,974
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2086,343
MakurdiNigeria 10,1686,319
MinnaNigeria 9,8656,130
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5946,583
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3163,925
MajisOman 11,8177,343
MasirahOman 12,2967,641
Muscat  Oman 11,9747,441
MultanPakistan 11,6907,264
MurreePakistan 11,3277,039
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0878,132
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8444,874
MoyobambaPeru 5,6103,486
MactanPhilippines 13,1348,161
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8577,990
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4674,019
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3347,043
MagadanRussia 7,3244,551
MahackalaRussia 9,6005,965
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8914,282
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8914,282
MarkovoRussia 6,1723,835
MinusinskRussia 9,2755,764
MogocaRussia 8,8895,524
MoscowRussia 8,0174,982
MurmanskRussia 6,7574,199
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9656,814
MatamSenegal 7,8214,860
MogadishuSomalia 13,3698,308
MadridSpain 6,8974,286
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8924,283
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4734,644
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0704,393
MelillaSpain 7,2734,519
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2634,513
MalakalSudan 11,7777,318
MbabaneSwaziland 14,5039,012
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2054,477
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0488,108
Mae SariangThailand 13,1728,185
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3268,281
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2268,219
MalatyaTurkey 9,6075,970
MersinTurkey 9,5765,950
MuglaTurkey 9,1935,712
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2363,875
ManstonUk 6,5634,078
MeloUruguay 9,1525,687
MercedesUruguay 9,0915,649
MontevideoUruguay 9,3235,794
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,287800
Madison, FlUsa 1,483922
Madison, InUsa 643399
Madison, NeUsa 525326
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11672
Manhattan, KsUsa 680422
Manitowoc, WiUsa 282176
Marble Hill, MoUsa 619385
Marengo, IlUsa 169105
Marion, InUsa 441274
Marion, NcUsa 1,066663
Marquette, MichiganUsa 480298
Marshall, TxUsa 1,190739
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,149714
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6322,878
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 821510
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,0451,271
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 560348
Mcminnville, TnUsa 903561
Mcpherson, KsUsa 769478
Medford, WiUsa 257159
Mellette, SdUsa 705438
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 869540
Mena, ArUsa 918570
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,182734
Mexia, TxUsa 1,342834
Mexico, MoUsa 441274
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1211,318
Midland, TxUsa 1,578980
Milan, MnUsa 486302
Milbank, SdUsa 542337
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,261784
Milford, DeUsa 1,385861
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,286799
Millen, GaUsa 1,355842
Millport, OhUsa 829515
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,603996
Milwaukee, WiUsa 229142
Minden, NeUsa 716445
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 303188
Minonk, IlUsa 257160
Missoula, MtUsa 1,8891,174
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,370851
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15697
Monmouth, IlUsa 207129
Monroe, NcUsa 1,232766
Montevideo, MnUsa 486302
Montgomery AlUsa 1,232766
Montrose, CoUsa 1,556967
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,346836
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,469913
Morganton, NcUsa 1,066663
Moro, OrUsa 2,4231,506
Morris, MnUsa 547340
Morrison, IlUsa 13181
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,052654
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 628390
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 221137
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 479297
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,568975
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 558347
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 862536
Muskegon, MiUsa 364226
Muskogee, OkUsa 885550
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2582,646
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0332,506
MaracayVenezuela 4,2582,646
MaturinVenezuela 4,5472,826
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1452,575
MeridaVenezuela 4,2572,646
MagoyeZambia 13,5048,392
MansaZambia 13,2408,227
MbalaZambia 13,2638,242
MfuweZambia 13,6498,482
MisamfuZambia 13,3538,298
MonguZambia 13,0898,134
MpikaZambia 13,5068,393
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7298,531
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5248,404
MumbwaZambia 13,4028,328
MwinilungaZambia 12,9358,038
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0598,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -