Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1164,422
LuandaAngola 11,8107,339
LuenaAngola 12,5727,812
La PlataArgentina 9,2725,762
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6664,764
La RiojaArgentina 8,3955,217
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0005,593
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5116,531
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1205,046
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3399,532
LavertonAustralia 15,3679,549
LearmonthAustralia 16,77410,424
LongreachAustralia 14,5709,054
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5699,053
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8858,628
Low HeadAustralia 15,3519,539
LinzAustria 7,5124,668
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9663,707
LerwickUk 5,9653,707
La PazBolivia 6,9914,345
LavrasBrazil 8,5235,296
LencoisBrazil 7,9434,936
LinharesBrazil 8,6425,370
LondrinaBrazil 8,4035,222
LomBulgaria 8,3585,194
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7251,072
La Tuque, QcCanada 733456
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1401,951
Langara, BcCanada 3,3042,053
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,065662
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8511,150
London, OnCanada 778484
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0341,886
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7221,070
Lytton, BcCanada 2,4791,540
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7994,225
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3335,178
LanzhouChina 11,1126,905
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9507,426
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6852,911
LimonCosta Rica 3,7322,319
LarnacaCyprus 9,6916,022
LimassolCyprus 9,6766,013
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1748,186
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5297,786
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6614,139
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3992,112
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2412,014
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3592,087
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1521,958
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8943,041
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3403,319
LuxorEgypt 10,4506,494
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2232,003
Laucala BayFiji 11,4347,105
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2214,488
Le MansFrance 6,6944,159
LilleFrance 6,7144,172
LyonFrance 7,1294,430
LambarnGabon 10,9526,806
LastourvilleGabon 11,1616,936
LibrevilleGabon 10,7976,709
LeipzigGermany 7,1924,469
LindenbergGermany 7,2294,492
LamiaGreece 8,7075,410
LarissaGreece 8,6475,373
LemnosGreece 8,7815,456
LimnosGreece 8,7875,461
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0482,515
LabeGuinea 8,2145,104
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6554,135
La CeibaHonduras 3,0371,887
La MesaHonduras 3,0581,900
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3717,066
LudhianaIndia 11,7067,274
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3505,189
LatinaItaly 7,9204,922
LatronicoItaly 8,2235,110
LecceItaly 8,3425,184
LodwarKenya 12,6087,835
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9178,027
LiepajaLatvia 7,2674,516
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3884,591
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9574,323
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3945,216
LabuanMalaysia 14,0568,735
LuqaMalta 8,4475,249
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2302,629
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7391,702
LashioMyanmar 12,6497,860
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2108,209
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2718,247
LagosNigeria 9,8386,114
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3403,940
LillehammerNorway 6,4754,024
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6037,210
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9834,960
LimaPeru 6,2563,887
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8687,997
LisbonPortugal 6,6034,103
LeninbadRussia 10,5726,570
LevsiRussia 8,4175,231
LungiSierra Leone 8,3415,183
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6884,778
LanzaroteSpain 6,8744,271
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8594,262
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3414,562
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3604,574
LatakiaSyria 9,7496,058
LampangThailand 13,1388,164
LoeiThailand 13,1908,197
Lop BuriThailand 13,5018,390
LomeTogo 9,7016,028
LeemingUk 6,2333,873
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9663,707
London, EnglandUk 6,4584,013
London-GatwickUk 6,4804,026
LynehamUk 6,3553,949
L’VovUkraine 7,9184,920
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3925,215
LozovajaUkraine 8,5805,332
LubnyUkraine 8,3375,180
LuckUkraine 7,9254,924
LuganskUkraine 8,7365,429
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12176
La Harpe, IlUsa 207129
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,411877
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,432890
Lake City, FlUsa 1,585985
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,355842
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6641,034
Lamar, MoUsa 607377
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,467912
Langdon, NdUsa 886550
Laramie, WyUsa 1,246774
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8771,166
Larned, KsUsa 884549
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,170727
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2201,380
Laurel, MdUsa 1,227763
Lawrence, KsUsa 559348
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,601995
Le Mars, IaUsa 431268
Lebanon, MoUsa 573356
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 509316
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 529329
Leitchfield, KyUsa 705438
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,066663
Lewisburg, TnUsa 930578
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,034643
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1091,310
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,6731,040
Lexington, MoUsa 509316
Lexington, VaUsa 1,108688
Libby, MtUsa 2,0181,254
Lincoln, NeUsa 547340
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,149714
Lisbon, NdUsa 676420
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 912567
Llano, TxUsa 1,508937
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,036644
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5811,604
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5751,600
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5941,612
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6471,023
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,329826
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 668415
Louisville, MsUsa 1,105687
Loup City, NeUsa 703437
Lowville, NyUsa 1,234767
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,407874
Luling, TxUsa 1,589988
Lusk, WyUsa 1,120696
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,154717
LivingstoneZambia 13,4908,383
LundaziZambia 13,6758,498
LusakaZambia 13,5328,409
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5238,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -