Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1706,941
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4097,090
KhostAfghanistan 11,3177,032
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9366,796
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0197,469
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87910,489
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6344,744
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7766,075
KandiBenin 9,4625,880
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4071,496
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 969602
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 967601
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3191,441
Kenora, OnCanada 821510
Kingston, OnCanada 1,146712
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0622,524
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1281,944
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2951,426
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,362846
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7746,695
KashiChina 10,7656,689
KunmingChina 12,3457,671
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6527,241
KhargaEgypt 10,3336,421
KosseirEgypt 10,5036,527
KajaaniFinland 6,9524,320
KuopioFinland 7,0584,386
KuusamoFinland 6,8744,272
KarlsruheGermany 7,1264,428
KasselGermany 7,0354,371
KonstanzGermany 7,2614,512
KumasiGhana 9,4285,859
KalamataGreece 8,8295,487
KerkiraGreece 8,4985,281
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9545,564
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5862,228
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7962,980
KankanGuinea 8,5275,299
KindiaGuinea 8,2615,134
KissidougouGuinea 8,5355,304
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4924,034
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3347,665
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3357,665
KeszthelyHungary 7,7944,843
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0073,112
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7447,920
KotaIndia 12,3307,662
KozhikodeIndia 13,8458,603
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0959,380
KermanIran 11,2426,986
KermanshahIran 10,4236,477
Khoram AbadIran 10,5636,564
KilkennyIreland 5,9773,714
KingstonJamaica 3,0661,905
KagoshimaJapan 10,7346,670
KanazawaJapan 9,9666,193
KaruizawaJapan 9,8956,149
KatsuuraJapan 9,9156,162
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9626,191
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9195,542
KobeJapan 10,2126,346
KochiJapan 10,4006,463
KofuJapan 9,9586,188
KumagayaJapan 9,8726,134
KumamotoJapan 10,6056,590
KumejimaJapan 11,4187,095
KureJapan 10,3836,452
KushiroJapan 9,0055,596
KutchanJapan 9,1875,709
KyotoJapan 10,1586,312
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8076,094
KitaleKenya 12,7417,917
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9586,809
KufraLibya 9,9646,192
KaunasLithuania 7,5174,671
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3254,552
KybartaiLithuania 7,4874,653
KarongaMalawi 13,5488,419
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4098,954
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9568,672
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7589,171
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4808,998
KuantanMalaysia 14,6449,100
KuchingMalaysia 14,6559,107
KayesMali 8,0565,006
KeniebaMali 8,1885,088
KidalMali 8,7905,462
KitaMali 8,3165,167
KoutiaMali 8,6915,401
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2756,385
KisinevMoldova 8,3995,219
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5525,936
KhatgalMongolia 9,5895,959
KhovdMongolia 9,9096,158
KhujirtMongolia 9,9486,182
KhutagMongolia 9,6776,013
KenitraMorocco 7,0674,392
KalewaMyanmar 12,6537,863
KathaMyanmar 12,5297,785
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0678,741
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0788,127
KengtungMyanmar 12,8047,957
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3327,663
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4588,363
KathmanduNepal 12,1607,557
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7457,920
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9798,065
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2448,230
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1218,154
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9518,048
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1068,144
KanoNigeria 9,8376,113
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2016,339
KarasjokNorway 6,4994,039
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1703,834
KristiansandNorway 6,5294,057
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2383,876
KhasabOman 11,6247,223
KarachiPakistan 12,1547,552
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1477,549
KhanpurPakistan 11,8407,358
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8217,346
KororPalau 12,8087,959
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7584,821
KlodzkoPoland 7,4884,653
KoszalinPoland 7,1964,471
KrakowPoland 7,6844,775
KalakanRussia 8,8175,479
KaliningradRussia 7,3754,583
KamenskoeRussia 6,4754,023
KandalaksaRussia 6,8794,275
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0484,380
KazanRussia 8,4225,234
KemRussia 7,1304,431
KerchRussia 8,8975,528
KhabarovskRussia 8,9125,538
KirenskRussia 8,6925,401
KirovRussia 8,1525,066
KljuciRussia 7,1254,428
KolpasevRussia 8,7515,438
KorfRussia 6,6154,111
KostromaRussia 7,9614,947
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3543,949
KotlasRussia 7,8214,860
KrasnodarRussia 9,0545,626
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1005,655
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5665,323
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0195,604
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1523,823
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7015,407
KurganRussia 8,8545,502
KurskRussia 8,3195,170
KyraRussia 9,5055,906
KigaliRwanda 12,6227,844
KoldaSenegal 7,8814,897
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4035,222
KosiceSlovakia 7,8664,888
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1428,788
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9026,153
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3488,916
KadugliSudan 11,5177,157
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0176,846
KassalaSudan 11,5847,199
KhartoumSudan 11,3197,034
KostiSudan 11,5387,170
KalmarSweden 7,0374,373
KaresuandoSweden 6,4774,025
KarlstadSweden 6,7074,168
KristianstadSweden 6,9704,331
KamishliSyria 9,8886,145
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6068,455
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7858,566
Khon KaenThailand 13,2778,251
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6778,499
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4558,361
KairouanTunisia 8,1685,076
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6245,981
KarsTurkey 9,6475,995
KastamonuTurkey 9,1275,671
KayseriTurkey 9,4485,871
KonyaTurkey 9,3615,817
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0796,263
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9076,778
KinlossUk 5,9553,701
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4775,268
KievUkraine 8,1915,090
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7205,419
KirovogradUkraine 8,4275,236
KlepininoUkraine 8,7705,450
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5135,290
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8444,874
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5165,292
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 424264
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9221,194
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 521324
Keene, NhUsa 1,520945
Kenton, OhUsa 592368
Kenton, OkUsa 1,231765
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1931,363
Kimball, NeUsa 1,117694
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7352,942
Kingfisher, OkUsa 985612
Kinston, NcUsa 1,401871
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5321,574
Knoxville, TnUsa 972604
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5062,800
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9343,066
KabompoZambia 13,0538,111
KabweZambia 13,4608,364
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4598,364
KafirondaZambia 13,2958,261
KaomaZambia 13,1908,196
KasamaZambia 13,3538,298
KasempaZambia 13,1828,191
KawambwaZambia 13,1598,177
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7288,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -