Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1086,903
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2116,967
JuninArgentina 9,1235,669
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4415,245
JacobinaBrazil 7,8784,895
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5004,660
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9034,911
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1265,050
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6665,385
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,9291,198
JiuquanChina 10,7826,700
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7092,305
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2402,014
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2532,021
JoensuuFinland 7,1474,441
JokioinenFinland 7,0544,384
JyvskylFinland 7,0224,364
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6982,298
JulianehbGreenland 3,5572,210
JagdalpurIndia 13,0898,133
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5899,687
JerusalemIsrael 10,0486,244
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4582,149
JosNigeria 10,0336,235
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2793,281
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2903,287
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8227,346
JhelumPakistan 11,4417,109
JiwaniPakistan 11,9567,429
JuliacaPeru 6,8164,236
JakutskRussia 7,8064,851
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2085,722
JenisejskRussia 8,7485,436
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8415,494
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7335,427
JamestownSaint Helena 10,8066,715
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1966,957
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8387,356
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,2538,857
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9514,319
JubaSudan 12,1697,562
JokkmokkSweden 6,5104,045
JönköpingSweden 6,8544,259
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8524,258
JendoubaTunisia 8,0204,984
JerbaTunisia 8,3465,186
JerseyUk 6,4684,020
JaltaUkraine 8,8715,513
Jackson, MsUsa 1,172728
Jackson, TnUsa 821510
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,590988
Jacksonville, IlUsa 322200
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,019633
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,4592,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -