Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7015,407
In SalahAlgeria 8,2355,117
InnsbruckAustria 7,4174,609
IbiriteBrazil 8,4635,259
IguatuBrazil 7,5314,680
IlheusBrazil 8,2915,152
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9174,298
IndaialBrazil 8,8415,494
IpameriBrazil 8,0164,981
IraiBrazil 8,6805,394
IreceBrazil 7,7984,846
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0024,973
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0523,761
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2953,912
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3335,178
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6985,405
ItapevaBrazil 8,5735,328
ItirucuBrazil 8,1065,037
ItuacuBrazil 8,0615,009
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1665,075
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7142,308
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9441,208
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7602,337
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7201,690
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0342,507
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3564,571
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0214,984
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2356,981
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1821,977
IzobambaEcuador 4,9563,080
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9906,208
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2452,016
IoanninaGreece 8,5465,311
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7002,299
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7972,981
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5957,827
IranshahrIran 11,6957,267
IstranaItaly 7,5734,706
IidaJapan 10,0086,219
IizukaJapan 10,5246,539
IrakoJapan 10,1276,293
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7437,297
IrozakiJapan 10,0416,240
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7357,292
IshinomakiJapan 9,5665,945
IwamizawaJapan 9,1115,662
IzuharaJapan 10,5326,545
IrbidJordan 10,0226,228
IfraneMorocco 7,2264,490
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0188,711
IlorinNigeria 9,7956,087
InchonNorth Korea 10,3196,412
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6833,532
IslamabadPakistan 11,3557,056
IquitosPeru 5,4733,401
IloiloPhilippines 13,1688,183
IasiRomania 8,3185,169
IcaRussia 7,4254,614
IlirnejRussia 6,1323,811
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4955,279
IrkutskRussia 9,3415,804
Ivdel’Russia 8,2105,102
IbizaSpain 7,3444,564
IspartaTurkey 9,2705,761
IstanbulTurkey 8,9145,539
IzmirTurkey 9,0215,606
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0084,976
IzmailUkraine 8,5305,301
Imperial, NeUsa 956594
Independence, KsUsa 791492
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,353841
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 508315
Indianola, IaUsa 341212
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 669416
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7261,072
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 211131
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 411256
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,162722
IsokaZambia 13,4638,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -