Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0156,845
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1835,085
HuamboAngola 12,3087,648
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4959,629
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3689,550
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3849,559
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3978,946
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1373,192
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6752,284
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1791,354
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1821,356
Hamilton, OnCanada 876545
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5101,560
Harrow, OnCanada 647402
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6071,620
Hope, BcCanada 2,4621,530
HaikouChina 12,7047,895
HailarChina 9,3545,813
HamiChina 10,4806,513
HetanChina 11,0716,880
HavanaCuba 2,3381,453
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3532,083
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3982,111
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2232,003
HelwanEgypt 10,0006,214
HurguadaEgypt 10,3806,450
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6093,486
HelsinkiFinland 7,1484,442
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1514,444
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4975,280
HamburgGermany 6,9134,296
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9134,296
HannoverGermany 6,9724,332
HelgolandGermany 6,7654,204
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3604,573
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1645,694
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4742,159
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4624,016
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5834,091
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1363,192
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2198,215
HaifaIsrael 9,9516,184
HaboroJapan 9,0115,600
HachijojimaJapan 10,1296,294
HachinoheJapan 9,3665,820
HagiJapan 10,4186,474
HakodateJapan 9,2865,770
HamadaJapan 10,3416,426
HamamatsuJapan 10,0856,267
HikoneJapan 10,1086,281
HimejiJapan 10,2266,355
HiradoJapan 10,6036,589
HirooJapan 9,1185,666
HiroshimaJapan 10,3716,444
HitaJapan 10,5456,553
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6606,624
HunLibya 9,0635,632
HomboriMali 8,7785,455
HomalinMyanmar 12,4647,745
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3338,285
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4938,385
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6328,471
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9918,694
HororataNew Zealand 13,6148,460
HyderabadPakistan 12,1337,539
HuanucoPeru 6,0443,756
HelPoland 7,2994,536
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9095,536
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3215,171
HatangaRussia 7,2054,477
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5364,683
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8126,719
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8046,714
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7644,825
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2907,637
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2996,400
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8706,133
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5099,016
HalaibSudan 10,9976,834
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5467,175
HudeibaSudan 11,2396,984
HaparandaSweden 6,7144,172
HarnosandSweden 6,7004,164
HamaSyria 9,8396,114
HassakahSyria 9,9176,162
Hua HinThailand 13,7578,549
HakkariTurkey 9,9606,189
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3353,937
HersonUkraine 8,6075,348
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1005,033
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,591989
Hanover, NhUsa 1,513940
Harrisburg, IlUsa 558347
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,189739
Hart, MiUsa 401249
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,481920
Hartington, NeUsa 536333
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,335830
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,000621
Hays, KsUsa 817508
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,7331,699
Hebron, NeUsa 685426
Helena, MtUsa 1,7271,073
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,034643
Henderson, NcUsa 1,329826
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,152716
Hermit, CoUsa 1,477918
Hernando, MsUsa 894556
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,275793
Highmore, SdUsa 705438
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,346836
Hillsboro, IlUsa 451280
Hillsdale, MiUsa 478297
Holly, CoUsa 1,096681
Homer, AkUsa 4,4322,754
Hoopeston, IlUsa 366227
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 720447
Horton, KsUsa 536333
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,000621
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,054655
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 514319
Houma, LaUsa 1,474916
Houston, TexasUsa 1,491926
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 850528
Huntsville, AlUsa 973605
Huron, SdUsa 628390
HanoiVietnam 12,7127,899
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7928,570
HarareZimbabwe 13,9288,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -