Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,2717,004
GhazniAfghanistan 11,2606,997
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9614,947
General PicoArgentina 9,1525,687
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0455,621
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5085,908
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9459,287
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26010,726
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9579,916
GrazAustria 7,6744,769
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7776,075
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8386,113
GomelBelarus 8,0404,996
GrodnoBelarus 7,6264,739
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9414,934
GoianiaBrazil 7,8564,882
GoiasBrazil 7,7364,807
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4805,269
GrajauBrazil 7,0084,355
GuairaBrazil 8,3265,174
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3704,580
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4345,241
GarouaCameroon 10,4286,480
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,8481,770
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,529950
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,6201,628
Golden, BcCanada 2,1841,357
Goose, NfCanada 2,5081,558
Gore Bay, OnCanada 729453
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,4441,519
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,0711,287
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,3041,432
GanzhouChina 11,9337,416
GuangzhouChina 12,2627,620
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2141,997
GuayaquilEcuador 5,1213,182
GonderEthiopia 11,9127,402
GourdonFrance 6,9644,328
GrenobleFrance 7,2164,484
GeisenheimGermany 7,0354,372
GorlitzGermany 7,3474,565
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0414,375
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1391,951
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1203,182
GoaIndia 13,3398,289
GuwahatiIndia 12,3457,671
GelaItaly 8,3375,181
GenoaItaly 7,4624,637
GhediItaly 7,4814,649
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2285,113
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0294,989
GrossetoItaly 7,7174,796
GrottaglieItaly 8,2755,142
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7214,798
GuidoniaItaly 7,8764,894
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,1185,666
GifuJapan 10,0716,258
GaoMali 8,8395,493
GuamMariana Islands 11,5867,200
GuadalajaraMexico 2,7311,697
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,6211,629
GuaymasMexico 2,4581,527
GaluutMongolia 10,0016,215
GemertNetherlands 6,8054,229
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9658,056
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3558,299
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0718,122
GayaNiger 9,4465,870
GardermoenNorway 6,5554,074
GeiloNorway 6,4033,979
GdanskPoland 7,3054,539
GalatiRomania 8,4795,269
Gor’KijRussia 8,2045,098
GorznyjRussia 9,5035,905
GridinoRussia 7,0554,384
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0688,121
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9607,432
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2384,498
GijonSpain 6,5674,081
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2446,987
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6467,237
GoteborgSweden 6,7554,197
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7454,191
GothenburgSweden 6,7554,198
GunnarnSweden 6,5354,061
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1704,455
GabesTunisia 8,2995,157
GafsaTunisia 8,1715,078
GiresunTurkey 9,3955,838
GoztepeTurkey 8,9245,545
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3276,417
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4126,470
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9923,724
GajvoronUkraine 8,3295,176
GeniceskUkraine 8,7545,440
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,120696
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6882,913
Galva, IlUsa 195121
Galveston, TxUsa 1,550963
Geneva, NeUsa 637396
Genoa, NeUsa 637396
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,372853
Glenville, WvUsa 936582
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,330827
Golconda, NvUsa 2,1761,352
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,373853
Goodland, KsUsa 997619
Gothenburg, NeUsa 795494
Grafton, NdUsa 754469
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,433891
Grand Island, NeUsa 664412
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,548962
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 423263
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,6361,638
Gravette, ArUsa 783487
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6941,052
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 278173
Greenfield, InUsa 504313
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,120696
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,189739
Greensburg, KyUsa 764475
Greenville, MsUsa 1,095681
Greenville, OhUsa 572355
Greenville, PaUsa 909565
Greenville, TxUsa 1,178732
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,148714
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,215755
Griggsville, IlUsa 349217
Groton, CtUsa 1,558968
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1102,554
GuanareVenezuela 4,2802,660
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4142,743
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5182,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -