Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9236,788
FarahAfghanistan 11,2076,964
FormosaArgentina 8,3675,199
ForrestAustralia 16,34910,159
FrancistownBotswana 13,8658,616
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8064,850
FloraniaBrazil 7,6814,773
FlorestaBrazil 7,7764,832
FlorianoBrazil 7,3174,547
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9395,555
FormosaBrazil 7,8564,882
FortalezaBrazil 7,3544,570
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4575,255
FrancaBrazil 8,3255,173
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,553965
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2591,404
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1121,312
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8141,748
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,8821,169
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9041,804
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3891,485
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,5961,613
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4581,528
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9341,202
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9441,208
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7201,690
FayaChad 10,1796,325
FamagustaCyprus 9,6876,020
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7154,173
FarafraEgypt 10,0346,235
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2917,016
FichtelbergGermany 7,2894,530
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0674,391
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4945,278
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4122,120
FaranahGuinea 8,4355,242
FalconaraItaly 7,7974,845
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6514,754
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0905,027
FonniItaly 7,7904,841
FrontoneItaly 7,7664,826
FrosinoneItaly 7,9374,932
FukauraJapan 9,4325,861
FukueJapan 10,6996,649
FukuiJapan 10,0366,237
FukuokaJapan 10,5456,553
FukushimaJapan 9,6696,009
FukuyamaJapan 10,3296,419
FushikiJapan 9,9276,169
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3736,446
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4529,602
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,6959,753
FunchalMadeira 6,3823,966
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2242,625
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2124,482
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3333,935
FaroPortugal 6,7934,222
FerganaRussia 10,5946,583
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3415,183
FalunSweden 6,7354,185
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5284,057
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8815,519
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2612,648
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 617384
Fairfield, IaUsa 232144
Fairmont, MnUsa 295183
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 658409
Farmington, MeUsa 1,6711,039
Farmington, MnUsa 302187
Farmington, MoUsa 542337
Faulkton, SdUsa 716445
Fayette, IaUsa 10666
Fayetteville, ArUsa 812505
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,335829
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6251,010
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,583984
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8611,157
Findlay, OhUsa 617384
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9921,238
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 567352
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 211131
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,218757
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 268167
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,126699
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9701,224
Fort Scott, KsUsa 650404
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 893555
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 500311
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,237768
Framingham, MaUsa 1,576979
Frankfort, KyUsa 724450
Franklin, LaUsa 1,433891
Franklin, PaUsa 909565
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,278794
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,5541,587
Fullertonese, NdUsa 676420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -