Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9755,577
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7614,823
DavisAntarctica 17,07910,613
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9129,266
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7869,188
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,51710,264
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7679,176
DhakaBangladesh 12,6247,844
D’UccleBelgium 6,7734,209
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3265,174
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2624,512
DouradosBrazil 8,1175,044
DoualaCameroon 10,5516,556
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6391,640
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,158719
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,5431,580
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2001,988
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6441,643
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0871,918
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,560969
Dryden, OnCanada 792492
DuianChina 11,1696,941
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1545,067
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3657,683
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1381,950
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2662,030
DabaaEgypt 9,7246,043
DakhlaEgypt 10,2306,357
DijonFrance 7,0394,374
DresdenGermany 7,2854,527
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9443,072
DebrecenHungary 7,9784,958
DalatangiIceland 5,1913,226
DaltonganjIndia 12,5577,803
DarbhangaIndia 12,3337,664
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1757,566
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1737,564
DumkaIndia 12,5497,798
DwarkaIndia 12,4747,751
DezfulIran 10,6836,638
DublinIreland 6,0003,729
DecimomannuItaly 7,8264,863
DobbiacoItaly 7,5064,664
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1815,705
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0396,238
DagorettiKenya 13,0638,117
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5624,699
DedzaMalawi 13,9148,646
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2876,392
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4545,875
DaweiMyanmar 13,6188,462
De BiltNetherlands 6,7424,190
De KooyNetherlands 6,6704,145
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6654,142
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1258,156
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5998,450
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8648,615
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4554,011
DalbandinPakistan 11,6437,235
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5047,149
DirPakistan 11,1586,934
DroshPakistan 11,1176,908
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7347,913
DohaQatar 11,5157,156
DorohoiRomania 8,1895,089
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0594,386
DudinkaRussia 7,5314,680
DzardzanRussia 7,2804,524
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3507,053
DakarSenegal 7,5404,685
DaruSierra Leone 8,5805,331
DurbanSouth Africa 14,7119,142
DamazinSudan 11,7747,317
DongolaSudan 10,8736,757
DamascusSyria 9,9806,202
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9806,202
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9966,212
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7266,665
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7058,516
DjerbaTunisia 8,3685,200
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7616,066
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9523,698
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0703,772
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5465,311
DonetskUkraine 8,7185,417
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6837,260
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,093679
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,127700
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,235767
Danville, IlUsa 389242
Darlington, ScUsa 1,323822
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2011,368
David City, NeUsa 559347
Dayton, OhUsa 642399
Dayton, WaUsa 2,1821,356
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,382859
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,3391,453
Decatur, IlUsa 347216
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7531,090
Delaware, OhUsa 716445
Delphine, InUsa 369230
Denton, MdUsa 1,306811
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,230764
Des Moines, IowaUsa 283176
Deseret, UtUsa 1,9151,190
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 599372
Detroit, MichiganUsa 608378
Dickson, TnUsa 805500
Dillon, MtUsa 1,7951,116
Dixon, IlUsa 11169
Dodge City, KsUsa 967601
Dover, DeUsa 1,306811
Dover, TnUsa 796495
Dublin, TxUsa 1,366849
Dubuque, IaUsa 5031
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 458285
Duquoin, IlUsa 558347
Durham, NhUsa 1,601995
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0424,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -