Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1776,946
ChlefAlgeria 7,5194,673
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8854,900
CeresArgentina 8,6055,347
ChamicalArgentina 8,5155,291
ChepesArgentina 8,6085,349
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1196,288
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8945,527
CórdobaArgentina 8,6795,393
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6885,399
CorrientesArgentina 8,4735,265
CairnsAustralia 13,9898,693
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8869,250
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02610,580
CedunaAustralia 15,9719,925
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6049,075
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6839,124
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9479,288
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9748,683
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2878,878
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,14810,035
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7617,930
CharnocksBarbados 4,4642,774
CotonouBenin 9,7796,077
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7125,414
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8545,502
CabroboBrazil 7,7174,795
CaceresBrazil 7,3674,578
CaetiteBrazil 8,0004,971
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8414,872
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9494,940
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4115,227
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6325,364
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5134,668
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3765,205
CaparaoBrazil 8,6365,367
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0324,991
CaratingaBrazil 8,5545,316
CaravelasBrazil 8,5425,308
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9314,928
CarolinaBrazil 7,0844,402
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5985,343
CataguasesBrazil 8,6685,387
CatalaoBrazil 8,0725,016
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2985,157
CaxiasBrazil 7,1254,428
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9685,573
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7404,810
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6535,377
ChapecoBrazil 8,7015,407
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0424,376
CipoBrazil 7,9974,970
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0594,387
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4085,225
CordeiroBrazil 8,7475,435
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8154,856
CorumbaBrazil 7,6794,772
CoximBrazil 7,7494,815
CrateusBrazil 7,3324,556
CuiabaBrazil 7,3924,593
CuritibaBrazil 8,6955,403
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9811,231
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0371,887
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7381,701
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1841,979
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1721,971
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4691,534
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5842,227
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9671,844
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1511,958
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7351,700
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1831,357
Chapais, QcCanada 1,437893
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9771,229
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2071,371
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2071,371
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7521,710
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0311,262
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2781,415
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,490926
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2831,419
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7821,107
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4292,131
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3142,059
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9181,192
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 962598
Comox, BcCanada 2,7101,684
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7961,737
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4191,503
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8561,153
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0581,279
ChicoChile 10,1196,288
ChillanChile 9,0335,613
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0335,613
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0865,025
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9876,206
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8765,516
ChangchunChina 9,7286,045
ChangduChina 11,7487,300
ChangshaChina 11,7517,302
ChengduChina 11,7007,271
ChongqingChina 11,7797,320
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2702,653
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7644,825
CamagueyCuba 2,6651,656
CasablancaCuba 2,3201,442
ChebCzech Republic 7,2834,526
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9124,295
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2342,010
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2582,025
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2722,033
CanarEcuador 5,1853,222
CairoEgypt 9,9836,203
CaenFrance 6,5794,088
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8554,260
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6633,519
CocobeachGabon 10,7706,692
CologneGermany 6,9154,297
ChiosGreece 8,9695,573
CorfuGreece 8,4985,281
ConakryGuinea 8,2365,118
CatacamasHonduras 3,1411,952
CholutecaHonduras 3,3012,052
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7368,536
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4397,730
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4397,730
ChahbaharIran 11,8907,389
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8233,618
ClonesIreland 5,9083,671
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8343,625
CorkIreland 5,9373,689
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9393,691
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8394,871
CameriItaly 7,3754,583
CampobassoItaly 8,0274,988
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8334,867
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8794,896
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7644,825
Cape MeleItaly 7,4514,630
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1825,084
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3625,196
CerviaItaly 7,6884,777
CiampinoItaly 7,8814,897
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5934,718
Cisa PassItaly 7,5254,676
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8174,858
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5134,669
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4265,236
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3725,203
ChibaJapan 9,8856,143
ChichibuJapan 9,9026,153
ChichijimaJapan 10,5436,552
ChoshiJapan 9,8346,111
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8806,139
ChilekaMalawi 14,0728,744
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8388,599
ChitipaMalawi 13,4808,377
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0951,302
ComitanMexico 2,9611,840
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5977,206
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6055,969
ChoirMongolia 9,9126,159
CasablancaMorocco 7,0344,371
ChindeMozambique 14,4058,951
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6678,493
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1038,143
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8208,588
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5678,430
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4238,341
CondegaNicaragua 3,3042,053
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2228,838
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7176,660
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2336,359
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3886,455
ChhorPakistan 12,1557,553
ChitralPakistan 11,0876,890
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4545,254
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1215,046
CajamarcaPeru 5,6943,538
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6073,484
ChiclayoPeru 5,6283,497
ChimbotePeru 5,9113,673
CuzcoPeru 6,5554,074
CzestochowaPoland 7,5924,718
CoimbraPortugal 6,5694,082
CalafatRomania 8,3275,175
CeahlauRomania 8,2435,122
ClujRomania 8,1395,058
ConstantaRomania 8,6175,354
CraiovaRomania 8,3535,190
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5704,083
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5654,701
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4784,026
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5883,472
Cape UelenRussia 5,2613,270
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8655,509
CaraRussia 8,5985,343
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1545,067
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1363,813
ChitaRussia 9,2165,727
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2065,721
CokurdahRussia 6,5634,078
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4445,247
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9588,674
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8806,140
CaceresSpain 6,7614,201
CadizSpain 6,9464,317
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9644,327
CordobaSpain 6,9704,331
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4028,950
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3648,304
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7128,521
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0928,136
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9478,046
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6538,484
ChumphonThailand 13,9998,699
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8365,491
CorumTurkey 9,2585,753
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5446,552
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7746,695
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2753,899
CernovcyUkraine 8,1325,054
ChernigovUkraine 8,1325,053
CarrascoUruguay 9,3295,797
ColoniaUruguay 9,2245,732
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7132,307
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 663412
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,306811
Camden, ScUsa 1,296805
Canton, NyUsa 1,279795
Cantonnw, SdUsa 512318
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,553965
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8371,142
Carlinville, IlUsa 403250
Casper, WyUsa 1,282797
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5651,594
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,134705
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,260783
Charles City, IaUsa 187116
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,458906
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,448900
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 916569
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,196743
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,160721
Chaska, MnUsa 317197
Chattanooga, TnUsa 991616
Chazy, NyUsa 1,436892
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,478918
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,303810
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,039646
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,179733
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 271168
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 250155
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,6131,624
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 749465
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,175730
Cincinnati, KyUsa 660410
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 662412
Circleville, OhUsa 743461
Clarinda, IaUsa 410255
Clark, SdUsa 631392
Clarksdale, MsUsa 984612
Clarksville, TnUsa 723449
Clayton, NmUsa 1,279795
Cleveland, OhioUsa 746464
Clinton, IaUsa 11169
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1763,217
Coldwater, MiUsa 478297
College Park, MdUsa 1,233766
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,259782
Columbia, MoUsa 466289
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,294804
Columbus, GaUsa 567352
Columbus, InUsa 583362
Columbus, KsUsa 746463
Columbus, OhioUsa 725451
Conception, MoUsa 478297
Concordia, KansasUsa 686427
Conway, ArUsa 880547
Conway, ScUsa 1,415879
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,278794
Corning, ArUsa 762473
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,433891
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7841,109
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,298807
Cortland, NyUsa 1,182735
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6061,620
Covington, LaUsa 1,319820
Covington, TnUsa 764475
Crete, NeUsa 559348
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,367849
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0326,234
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0326,234
CaracasVenezuela 4,2732,655
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6802,908
CoroVenezuela 4,0422,512
ChipataZambia 13,7228,527
ChomaZambia 13,5218,402
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2108,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -