Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1086,903
BustAfghanistan 11,3617,060
BatnaAlgeria 7,9024,910
BecharAlgeria 7,5784,709
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7474,814
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6784,771
BiskraAlgeria 7,9294,927
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4845,272
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0377,480
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1827,570
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1847,571
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2467,610
ByrdAntarctica 13,7818,564
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5175,914
BarilocheArgentina 9,5445,931
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2125,724
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8529,229
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1068,766
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8619,856
BrestBelarus 7,7244,800
BrusselsBelgium 6,7734,209
Belize CityBelize 2,8241,755
BeninBenin 9,7796,077
BohiconBenin 9,6926,022
BermudaBermuda 2,5571,589
BageBrazil 9,0545,627
BambuiBrazil 8,3525,190
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5945,341
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6144,731
BarcelosBrazil 5,6093,486
BarraBrazil 7,6964,782
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0564,385
BarreirasBrazil 7,6794,772
BelémBrazil 6,4834,029
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4625,259
BelterraBrazil 6,1973,851
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4564,633
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9545,564
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8794,896
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8464,875
BrevesBrazil 6,3773,963
BurgasBulgaria 8,6985,405
BurundiBurundi 12,6687,872
BatouriCameroon 10,8846,764
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6451,022
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4621,530
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4101,497
Banff, AbCanada 2,0861,296
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,011628
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8011,741
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8761,166
Bissett, MbCanada 985612
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3621,468
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,120696
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,1381,950
Brandon, MbCanada 1,056657
Broadview, SkCanada 1,230765
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1771,974
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9341,823
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3762,098
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8511,772
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0721,909
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2166,970
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0716,880
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0476,243
BeijingChina 10,4186,474
BarranquillaColombia 3,8742,407
Benito SalasColombia 4,6902,914
BogotáColombia 4,5452,825
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5864,714
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8477,362
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7637,309
BaniDominican Republic 3,3392,075
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3042,053
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3312,070
BahariyaEgypt 9,9836,203
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0546,248
BiarritzFrance 6,8514,257
BordeauxFrance 6,8234,240
BrestFrance 6,3713,959
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0625,631
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0605,630
BitamGabon 10,8386,735
BanjulGambia 7,7084,790
BerlinGermany 7,1684,454
BrockenGermany 7,0674,391
BokeGuinea 8,0374,994
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9054,913
BudapestHungary 7,8364,869
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8514,879
BangaloreIndia 13,6958,510
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3188,276
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9908,072
BikanerIndia 11,9697,438
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6399,097
BabolsarIran 10,4226,476
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5277,163
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2196,350
Bandar LengehIran 11,5337,167
BirjandIran 11,0566,870
BushehrIran 11,1146,907
BaghdadIraq 10,3936,459
BasraIraq 10,8186,723
BelmulletIreland 5,7393,566
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9193,678
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1895,089
BergamoItaly 7,4284,616
BolognaItaly 7,6054,726
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4714,643
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2535,129
BrindisiItaly 8,2985,157
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2325,737
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0705,636
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9376,175
BeirutLebanon 9,8886,145
BenghaziLibya 9,1205,667
BirzaiLithuania 7,4584,635
BitolaMacedonia 8,4715,264
BlantyreMalawi 14,0728,744
BvumbweMalawi 14,0978,760
BintuluMalaysia 14,3678,928
BamakoMali 8,4655,260
Bko-SMali 8,4785,268
BougounMali 8,5975,342
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2784,523
BaitagMongolia 10,1206,289
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7186,039
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6816,016
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7836,079
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9046,155
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0576,250
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6916,022
BulganMongolia 9,7306,046
BhamawMyanmar 12,5087,773
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9168,647
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8768,623
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1858,194
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4952,172
BilmaNiger 9,6626,004
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4445,869
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9963,726
BergenNorway 6,2723,898
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2743,899
BjornoyaNorway 5,9923,724
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2703,896
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2933,910
BadinPakistan 12,2267,597
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7567,305
BalakotPakistan 11,2767,007
BarkhanPakistan 11,6847,261
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9212,437
BascoPhilippines 12,2227,595
BialystokPoland 7,6224,737
BejaPortugal 6,7394,188
BragancaPortugal 6,5934,097
BistritaRomania 8,1595,070
BucharestRomania 8,4565,255
BajkitRussia 8,3765,205
BarabinskRussia 9,0465,622
BarnaulRussia 9,2955,776
BerezovoRussia 7,9524,941
BiserRussia 8,3995,219
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0175,603
BogdarinRussia 8,9545,564
BogucanyRussia 8,7335,427
BomnakRussia 8,5375,305
BorRussia 8,4035,222
BorzjaRussia 9,3155,789
BratskRussia 8,9305,549
BelgradeSerbia 8,1255,049
BoSierra Leone 8,5075,287
BontheSierra Leone 8,4795,269
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6834,774
BerberaSomalia 12,5837,819
BusanSouth Korea 10,4556,497
BadajozSpain 6,7624,202
BarcelonaSpain 7,2324,494
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7774,211
BabanusaSudan 11,3537,055
BaselSwitzerland 7,1734,457
BernSwitzerland 7,2104,480
BangkokThailand 13,6208,464
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5988,450
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2608,240
BizerteTunisia 8,0324,991
BalikesirTurkey 8,9645,570
BursaTurkey 8,9805,580
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6606,624
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8793,653
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9453,694
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9433,693
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3183,926
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4043,979
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5054,042
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5651,594
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,479919
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,245774
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7052,924
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7052,924
Batesville, MsUsa 986613
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,379857
Beaver City, NeUsa 817507
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 988614
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6171,005
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7261,073
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14288
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6871,670
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9853,097
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,513940
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4502,765
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1482,577
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 434269
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,452902
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,207750
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,088676
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4181,502
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 904562
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,075668
Blackville, ScUsa 1,338832
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5501,584
Blakely, GaUsa 1,411877
Block Island, RiUsa 1,474916
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6181,005
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0601,280
Booneville, MsUsa 929578
Boonton, NjUsa 1,365848
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,608999
Bowler, WiUsa 276171
Bowling Green, KyUsa 764475
Bowling Green, MoUsa 429266
Brenham, TxUsa 1,498931
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,462908
Brinkley, ArUsa 886551
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,004624
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,038645
Brodhead, WiUsa 11270
Broken Bow, NeUsa 795494
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,208751
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9791,230
Brunswick, MoUsa 469292
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2311,386
Buckhannon, WvUsa 978608
Bucyrus, OhUsa 680422
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 976607
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,329826
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,052654
Burlington, IowaUsa 232144
Burlington, VtUsa 1,421883
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2871,421
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7316,668
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4282,752
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1942,606
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8738,621
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8828,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -