Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lancaster, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lancaster, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lancaster, Wi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9864,962
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6204,735
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6204,735
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9284,926
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2125,725
AzulArgentina 9,3875,833
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7289,774
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40910,818
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4309,589
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5229,646
AmberleyAustralia 14,1558,796
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8616,128
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0996,276
AimoresBrazil 8,5905,338
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1015,034
AltamiraBrazil 6,4123,985
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5124,046
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7285,424
ApodiBrazil 7,5724,705
AracajuBrazil 8,0815,022
AracuaiBrazil 8,2905,152
AragarcasBrazil 7,6224,737
AraxaBrazil 8,2595,132
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8614,885
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5221,567
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4801,541
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8132,370
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7961,737
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5232,811
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 839522
Atikokan, OnCanada 661411
AbecheChad 10,6386,611
AntofagastaChile 7,6594,759
AricaChile 7,1184,423
AltaiChina 9,9426,178
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8523,015
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7972,981
AraucaColombia 4,4342,755
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1781,975
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2992,050
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2912,045
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8026,091
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0676,256
AswanEgypt 10,6066,591
AsyutEgypt 10,2266,354
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2562,023
AsmaraEritrea 11,7617,309
AssabEritrea 12,1997,581
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3177,654
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6324,743
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6304,742
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,87511,729
AccraGhana 9,6295,983
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7495,437
AthensGreece 8,8555,503
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8795,517
AasiaatGreenland 3,6092,243
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0872,539
AputiteqGreenland 4,3612,710
AkureyriIceland 4,9793,094
AgraIndia 12,1457,547
AhmedabadIndia 12,4907,761
AkolaIndia 12,8387,978
AllahabadIndia 12,3817,694
AmritsarIndia 11,6047,211
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2158,833
AbadanIran 10,8606,748
ArakIran 10,5676,566
AlbengaItaly 7,4424,625
AlgheroItaly 7,6904,779
AmendolaItaly 8,0955,030
AnconaItaly 7,8064,851
ArezzoItaly 7,7154,794
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3485,809
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3965,839
AbashiriJapan 8,9195,542
AburatsuJapan 10,6926,644
AikawaJapan 9,7556,062
AjiroJapan 9,9876,206
AkitaJapan 9,5095,909
AkuneJapan 10,7036,651
AomoriJapan 9,3765,826
AsahikawaJapan 9,0345,614
AsosanJapan 10,5816,575
AmmanJordan 10,0806,264
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3646,441
AinaziLatvia 7,3124,544
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9749,305
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1759,430
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2829,496
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8969,256
AtarMauritania 7,4884,653
AgalegaMauritius 15,2169,456
AcapulcoMexico 3,0261,880
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0066,218
AltaiMongolia 10,0686,256
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0176,225
AgadirMorocco 7,0964,409
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7424,190
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8848,628
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4028,328
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0248,093
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0188,089
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0118,085
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5142,183
AgadezNiger 9,4185,852
AsuncionParaguay 8,2975,156
ArequipaPeru 6,8664,266
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4487,735
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5595,319
AradRomania 8,0665,012
AjanRussia 8,0655,012
AldanRussia 8,2535,128
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9445,558
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4845,272
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4065,224
AnadyrRussia 5,8613,642
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3454,564
ArmavirRussia 9,1465,683
AstrakhanRussia 9,3005,779
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3366,423
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3853,968
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1124,420
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2474,503
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2134,482
Abu HamedSudan 11,0276,852
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6757,255
AqiqSudan 11,4507,115
ArbaatSudan 11,2316,979
AromaSudan 11,5367,168
AtbaraSudan 11,2306,978
Abu KamalSyria 10,1186,288
AleppoSyria 9,7666,069
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5868,442
AtakpameTogo 9,5835,955
AdanaTurkey 9,5955,962
AfyonTurkey 9,1835,706
AnkaraTurkey 9,2055,720
AntalyaTurkey 9,3575,814
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4996,524
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0513,760
AberporthUk 6,1653,831
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1833,842
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8725,513
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6855,397
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7357,293
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7277,288
ArtigasUruguay 8,8625,507
Aberdeen, MsUsa 995618
Aberdeen, SdUsa 679422
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,6271,632
Abilene, TxUsa 1,402871
Ada, MnUsa 677421
Adrian, MiUsa 559347
Aiken, ScUsa 1,241771
Akron, OhUsa 797495
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,419882
Albany, GaUsa 1,343834
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,377856
Albert Lea, MnUsa 233145
Albion, NeUsa 606376
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6231,009
Aledo, IlUsa 207129
Alexandria, SdUsa 602374
Algona, IaUsa 268167
Alice, TxUsa 1,7761,104
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,289801
Alliance, NeUsa 995618
Alma, MiUsa 465289
Alpena, MichiganUsa 623387
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8011,119
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,271790
Amherst, MaUsa 1,454904
Amite, LaUsa 1,348838
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3442,700
Anderson, InUsa 504313
Anderson, ScUsa 1,097682
Angelica, NyUsa 1,047650
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 559347
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,2192,000
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,544959
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9301,199
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,083673
Ashland, WiUsa 462287
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6371,639
Atchison, KsUsa 519323
Athens, GaUsa 1,180733
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,160721
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,401871
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7104,170
Auburn, NeUsa 543337
Augusta, GaUsa 1,301808
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7331,077
Aurora, IlUsa 242150
Austin, TxUsa 1,527949
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1346,297
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5666,566
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2502,641
AdenYemen 12,3597,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -